Launceston School for Seniors

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor 1                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 21T1010   Bushwalking    Car Park    david waters   10/03/2021  Wed   8:00   WKLY  
 21T1086   Childrens Books in the 21st Century    Room 3    nella pickup   09/03/2021  Tue   12:30   2 and 4  
 21T1103   Book Lovers Circle A    Room 4    glenda mahler   11/03/2021  Thu   9:00   WKLY  
 21T1113   Cryptic Crosswords B    Room 3    ronda mason   11/03/2021  Thu   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1115   Chess for All    Room 3    james westwater   10/03/2021  Wed   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1124   Italian Transition    Room 3    sabrina sonda   09/03/2021  Tue   9:00   WKLY  
 21T1125   Computers - P.C.’s Tablets & Phone    Room 3    trevor curtis-flynn   15/03/2021  Mon   9:00   WKLY  
 21T1127   Cryptic Crosswords A    Room 1    aileen pike   11/03/2021  Thu   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1128   Creative Writing Circle    Room 2    hilary fraser   10/03/2021  Wed   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1154   Popular Music of the 20's to 70's    Art Room    ian kershaw   10/03/2021  Wed   9:00   WKLY  
 21T1155   Model Making A    Art Room    george loughborough   11/03/2021  Thu   9:00   WKLY  
 21T1163   Singing for Pleasure    Uniting Church    valerie towers   11/03/2021  Thu   9:15   WKLY  
 21T1175   Wednesday Multi Media    Room 1       10/03/2021  Wed   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1209   Bridge for Beginners & Intermediate    Ainslie Com. Centre    doreen girvan   15/03/2021  Mon   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1212   Electricity/Electronics in the Home    Room 3    russell parker   09/03/2021  Tue   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1214   Italian A    Room 1    rosanna iezzi   05/03/2021  Fri   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1229   Better Digital Photography    Room 2    peter ralph   15/03/2021  Mon   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1230   Appreciating Classical Music    Room 1    rob mitchelson   15/03/2021  Mon   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1231   Drawing & Sketching A    Art Room    bruce penn   09/03/2021  Tue   9:15   WKLY  
 21T1232   French Beginners    Room 4    kathy dunning   05/03/2021  Fri   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1239   German    Room 4    trevor higgin   09/03/2021  Tue   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1242   Multimedia - Painting & Sketching    Art Room    joan morley   05/03/2021  Fri   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1246   Lit. Learn, Laugh & Lang.    Room 2    kay decker   09/03/2021  Tue   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1250   Painting or Drawing    Art Room    joan morley   15/03/2021  Mon   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1251   Photography,Getting More Out Of Your SLR    Room 4    john elliott   15/03/2021  Mon   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1257   Italian B    Room 2    aurelia wilkins   05/03/2021  Fri   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1266   Tennis    LRTC    dennis murphy   05/03/2021  Fri   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1267   Tasmanian Experiences    ECC Hall    carol titmus   05/03/2021  Fri   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1273   Walking for Health    Car Park    klaus decker   15/03/2021  Mon   9:30   WKLY  
 21T1278   Social Croquet    NTCC    lee turner   11/03/2021  Thu   10:00   WKLY  
 21T1279   UMAS    Room 2    trevor curtis-flynn   11/03/2021  Thu   10:00   WKLY  
 21T1301   Appreciating Poetry    Room 3    nancy corbett   05/03/2021  Fri   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1304   Glass Craft    Art Room    annie mccall   10/03/2021  Wed   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1322   French Transition B    Room 2    rod howell   11/03/2021  Thu   1:00   WKLY  
 21T1334   Croquet    NTCC    lee turner   15/03/2021  Mon   10:00   WKLY  
 21T1335   French Intermediate    Room 4    kathy dunning   05/03/2021  Fri   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1336   Fun with Words    Room 4    barb ibbott   09/03/2021  Tue   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1340   Social Croquet    ELCC    lee turner   10/03/2021  Wed   10:00   WKLY  
 21T1343   The Old Testament Opened Up    Room 4    george goldsteen   10/03/2021  Wed   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1358   Science    ECC Hall    bob sievers   05/03/2021  Fri   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1359   Scottish Country Dancing    Glenara Lakes Hall    betty laverty   11/03/2021  Thu   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1360   Scrabble    Room 3    gaylene gilham   09/03/2021  Tue   10:45   WKLY  
 21T1371   Scrapbooking & Papercraft    Room 1    wendy fleet   11/03/2021  Thu   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1381   Australian Convicts    Room 2    maureen mann   09/03/2021  Tue   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1383   French Transition A    Room 2    rod howell   11/03/2021  Thu   11:30   WKLY  
 21T1386   Book Lovers Circle B    Room 4    glenda mahler   11/03/2021  Thu   10:00   WKLY  
 21T1405   Art Lessons    Art Room    kate frankcombe   15/03/2021  Mon   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1407   Portrait & Still Life    Art Room    diana diffey   10/03/2021  Wed   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1408   3rd Tue. Book Group    Room 1    andrew young   16/03/2021  Tue   12:30   3TUEM  
 21T1411   One Stitch at a Time    Room 2    judy husband   09/03/2021  Tue   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1417   1st Tues. Book Group    Room 1    glenda mahler   09/03/2021  Tue   12:30   1TUESM  
 21T1418   Computers- P.C's Tablets & Phones    Room 3    trevor curtis-flynn   15/03/2021  Mon   11:00   WKLY  
 21T1419   Creative Writing Co-op    Room 3    peter lyall   05/03/2021  Fri   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1420   Drawing & Sketching B    Art Room    elizabeth dubois   09/03/2021  Tue   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1437   Garden Group    ECC Hall    judy husband   05/03/2021  Fri   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1438   Multmedia - Painting & Sketching B    Art Room    diana diffey   05/03/2021  Fri   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1444   History of Jazz    Room 1    michael manhire   15/03/2021  Mon   11:30   WKLY  
 21T1445   Knitting Circle    Room 4    jilian sievers   09/03/2021  Tue   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1452   The Writers    Room 1    nancy corbett   05/03/2021  Fri   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1461   Spirituality in 21st Cent.    Room 4    susan wilson   11/03/2021  Thu   11:15   WKLY  
 21T1464   Model Making B    Art Room    george loughborough   11/03/2021  Thu   12:00   WKLY  
 21T1465   Spirit of Philosophy    Room 4    david macleod   05/03/2021  Fri   12:15   WKLY  
 21T1469   Sing & Play Ukulele-Group A    Room 3    beverley marshall   11/03/2021  Thu   12:45   WKLY  
 21T1474   Wednesday Afternoon Music    Room 1    rob mitchelson   10/03/2021  Wed   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1480   Classic Movies    Room 4    ian kershaw   10/03/2021  Wed   12:45   WKLY  
 21T1526   LSS Concert Band    Uniting Church    lionel bird   11/03/2021  Thu   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1541   Social Croquet    NTCC    lee turner   11/03/2021  Thu   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1576   Sing & Play Ukulele-Group B    Room 3    beverley marshall   09/03/2021  Tue   12:45   WKLY  
 21T1577   Vinyl to CD or MP3    Room 2    ian kershaw   15/03/2021  Mon   12:00   WKLY  
 21T1582   World War Two History and more    Room 4    neil cameron   11/03/2021  Thu   12:30   WKLY  
 21T1753   Introduction to Photoshop Elements    Room 3    john elliott   15/03/2021  Mon   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1756   Photoshop Elements    Room 4    peter ralph   15/03/2021  Mon   13:00   WKLY  
 21T1762   Social Croquet    NTCC    lee turner   15/03/2021  Mon   13:00   WKLY  
 21T206   Bits and Pieces    Room 1    margaret earnshaw   09/03/2021  Tue   11:00   WKLY